25 July 2017

Selected films

Films that Entered the Competition

Animation

  1. Búzás Anna: Final Cut (1.51min, 2012, Eötvös Lóránd University, Budapest, Film Science MA)
  2. Horváth-Molnár Panna, Zomborácz Virág: Dipendenza (12.5min, 2012, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design – Budapest – Hungary)
  3. Simon Balázs: Linkage (2.41min, 2011, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  4. Matza Teréz: GHB (3min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  5. Gordan Ágnes: Surprise (3min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  6. Blaga George: Ecce Homo (6.42min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  7. Dell’Edera Dávid: Seesaw (4.37min, 2013, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  8. Kovács Ildikó: Crybaby (1min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  9. Lőrincz Áron: The Chase (3.15min, 2012, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design – Budapest – Hungary)
  10. Heveli Tünde: Paper Dreams (7.26min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  11. Végső Ágota: Monster Catch (5.5min, 2012, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design – Budapest – Hungary)
  12. Ferencz Hunor: Recycling (1.22min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  13. Pántya Beáta: Transit (2.45min, 2012, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design – Budapest – Hungary)
  14. Bera Nándor: Trees (12min, 2012, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design – Budapest – Hungary)
  15. Kolop Anita: Selfportrait (2.11min, 2013, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  16. Zoltán Levente: Remedy (2.55min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  17. Martin Machálik: Circle pit (5min, 2013, Academy of Performing Arts Bratislava (VŠMU))
  18. Gelley Bálint: Hearth (5.4min, 2012, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design – Budapest – Hungary)
  19. Takács Anikó: A Fox (6.26min, 2012, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design – Budapest – Hungary)
  20. Dell’Edera Dávid, Kovács Eszter, Simon Balázs: Juniper Twig (2.1min, 2013, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  21. Fekete Szabolcs: Tango con Anita (3.05min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  22. Vácz Péter: Rabbit and Deer (17min, 2012, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design – Budapest – Hungary)
  23. Gordan Ágnes: Museum (2.31min, 2012, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  24. Búzás Anna: Snaketale (1.34min, 2013, Eötvös Lóránd University, Budapest, Film Science MA)
  25. Ferencz Hunor: Super (2.1min, 2012, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  26. Pop Tünde: Last Hope (4.16min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  27. Ottlik Anna: Each Half (2.36min, 2012, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  28. Fodor Ágnes: Opening (1.4min, 2012, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  29. Rödönyi Csilla: Graffiti (4.57min, 2012, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  30. Matza Teréz: Recycling Individuality (2min, 2012, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  31. Matza Teréz: Fertility (2.55min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  32. Bakos Barbara: Lady with Long Hair (10min, 2012, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design – Budapest – Hungary)
  33. Bárdos Attila: The Snow King (7min, 2012, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design – Budapest – Hungary)

 

Documentary

  1. Olesya Bortnyak: Mohamed Tomescu (22min, 2013, Aristoteles Workshop)
  2. Germain Kanda: Vibration (13min, 2013, The National University of Theatre and Film I. L. Caragiale – Bucureşti – Romania)
  3. Sütő Gábor: A Beautiful Melody (29min, 2013, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  4. Iulia Matei: Nine Lives (19min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  5. Cristina Haneş: Watch (16.16min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  6. Sergiu Timar: The Beauties of Life with Adi Sancrai (15min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  7. Anca Paunescu, Cristina Hane, Andrej Farba: Vama, Texas (11.26min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  8. Bianca Rotaru: Rio 2016 (28min, 2013, The National University of Theatre and Film I. L. Caragiale – Bucureşti – Romania)
  9. Lőrincz Lóránd-Sándor: Loving Christmas (Mrs. Anna) (6min, 2012, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  10. Nobert Fodor, Ioana Lascăr: Elvira (12min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  11. Raluca Gorgoş, Ana Maria Vîjdea, Dan Ştefan Parlog: The Bed is Broken (23.41min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  12. Grzegorz Brzozowski: Brick in the Wall (23min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  13. Peter Zákuťanský: The Stop on Main Street (22min, 2013, The Academy of Performing Arts Bratislava, Faculty of Film and Television – Slovakia)

 

Experimental

  1. Anamaria Astilean: Sleeping Beauty (3.22min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  2. George Blaga: Loneliness is Chaos (3min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  3. George Blaga: Time (4min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  4. George Blaga: Dream (4.35min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  5. Alexandra Creţu Maria: Words of Wisdom (7.19min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  6. Alexandra Creţu Maria: Fantasy (3.12min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  7. Sebastian Florea: Kaleido (3.3min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  8. Tunde Pop: Aura (3min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  9. Adreea Mădălina Ştefan: How Do I Hear My Thoughts (3.34min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  10. George Mihai Vasile: Stasis (3.33min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  11. Radu-Filip Zan: AB (3.07min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  12. Radu-Filip Zan: Kneading (3.48min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  13. Radu-Filip Zan: Teasing (3.11min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  14. Radu-Filip Zan, Ioana Nastai Rada: All people (9.31min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  15. Adirana Catarig: Seed (4.51min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  16. Laura Seucan: Recviem (3.23min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  17. Oana Isabella Szanto, Anda Puşcaş: Up to the Wind (6.5min, 2013, The National University of Theatre and Film I. L. Caragiale – Bucureşti – Romania)
  18. Norbert Fodor: The Treshold (12min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  19. Ion Sova: Tenebris (5.3min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  20. Hevesi Zoltán István: Me and Wisp Me (2.57min, 2013, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  21. Gordan Ágnes: Private Map (1.15min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  22. Ungvári Oscar: Zipper in the wilderness (9min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)

 

Very Short

  1. Ferencz Hunor: 9 Types of Relationships (1.11min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  2. Gordán Ágnes: Faces (1.1min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  3. Gordán Ágnes: Urba Scobe (0.49min, 2011, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  4. Konya Kincső: moNOEtone (0.45min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  5. Kovács Ildikó: Clikc 1 (0.1min, , Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  6. Kovács Ildikó: Hatoscope (0.15min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  7. Sergiu Lupşe: The Noise of the Day (2.54min, 2012, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  8. Albrecht Anett, Tóth Kornélia: Zsompa (2min, 2013, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  9. Barna Eszter, Szász Lilla: End Game (1.43min, 2013, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  10. Gáspár Szílvia, Rödönyi Csilla: Reading is Good (1.5min, 2013, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  11. Ottlik Anna: Art (1.3min, 2012, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  12. Ottlik Anna, Hertelendi Amanda: Mind the Gap (1.53min, 2013, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  13. Radóczy Zsuzsanna: Siesta (1.22min, 2012, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  14. Rödönyi Csilla: Day and Night (2.36min, 2013, BKF Budapest College of Communication and Business)
  15. Fejér Bernadett: A Solitude too Noisy (2.49min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  16. Gordán Ágnes: ForresTotrrent (1.01min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)
  17. Gordán Ágnes: Sweet Story (1.25min, 2013, Partium Christian University – Oradea – Romania)

 

Fiction

  1. Marius Palermo: The Little Match Girl (3.32min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  2. Köllő Ildikó: Hearth Box (7.49min, 2013, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  3. Ştefan Alexandru Truta: Worried Again (5.1min, 2013, University of Art and Design – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  4. Visky Ábel: Sweet Home (10min, 2013, University of Theatre and Film Arts – Budapest – Hungary)
  5. Ioana Lascăr: in dependent (12min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  6. Felméri Cecilia: The Pill of Happyness (12min, 2012, The National University of Theatre and Film I. L. Caragiale – Bucureşti – Romania)
  7. Moldovai Katalin: After Season (16min, 2013, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  8. Molnár Csaba: Woman from the Past (15min, 2013, The Academy of Performing Arts Bratislava, Faculty of Film and Television – Slovakia)
  9. Tudor Cristian Jurgiu: In the Fishbowl (20min, 2013, The National University of Theatre and Film I. L. Caragiale – Bucureşti – Romania)
  10. Bács Ildikó: Poor Girl, Poor Boy (11.4min, 2012, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  11. Alexandru Ponoran: Isac is Still Sleeping (17.4min, 2012, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  12. Bálint Ibolya: Miracle (16min, 2013, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  13. Sergiu Lupşe: Our Father (7.24min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  14. Fodor Ágnes: My Love, Purgatory (14min, 2013, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  15. Adam Felix: Trogar (20.21min, 2013, The Academy of Performing Arts Bratislava, Faculty of Film and Television – Slovakia)
  16. Sergiu Timar: The Little Hangover (20min, 2013, Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  17. Köllő lldikó: The Big Heart-Charmer (10min, 2013, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
  18. Teodor Kuhn: Momo (30min, 2013, The Academy of Performing Arts Bratislava, Faculty of Film and Television – Slovakia)
  19. Luiza Pârvu: My Baby (19min, 2013, The National University of Theatre and Film I. L. Caragiale – Bucureşti – Romania)